Global Explore Pvt. Ltd. provides various type of VISA service.

We provide the best service for our customers.

Please check our Visa Fee blow-

Country Name

Visa Fee    BDT  5,800/= REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA APPLICATION

  • 1 duly completedOriginal Visa Application Form (47- Pin. 1/97), Visa Application form can bedownloaded from the following website:-
  • 2 recent colored passport-size photos with white background (studio version);
  • Passport validity not less than 6 months from travel date and must contain at least3 continuousempty pages;
  • Photocopy of Passport, previous Malaysian visa (if any);
  • Photocopy of Return Air ticket;
  • Financial proof i.e personal Bank Statement for the last 6 months accompanied by Bank Solvency Letter/Certificate or International credit card for those living outside of Bangladesh;
  • Application Letter from the applicant stating the purpose of visit;
  • Invitation/Reference letter fromsponsor or counterpart in Malaysia, if relevant;
  • Other supporting documents :
    • Trade license/visiting card/ID card (photocopy), marriage certificate (for first time applicant);
  • For non-Bangladeshi citizen, visa will only be issued to those residing in Bangladesh with valid employment/residence permit.

Visa Fee    BDT 3,800/= REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA APPLICATION

  • Application form
  • Two Copies Photograph, Size (3.50 cm high x 4.50 cm wide, without border, white background) taken within the last 3 months
  • Visiting Card
  • National ID copy
  • Must be 6 month valid Passport
  • Bank solvency certificate and last 6 month bank statement.
  • NOC from company (if private service).
  • Forwarding letter
  • Visiting Card
  • Forwarding letter in companies pad.
  • Trade licenses photocopy with Translations & Notary Public.

Visa Fee   BDT  5,000/= REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA APPLICATION 2 recent pp size photographs (for all) 6-month bank statement (Till to Currant Date) Work permit (for foreign) Company forwarding latter (for privet service) Company visiting card (for all over) Trade License Certificates photocopy (for Proprietor/ or Business) Visa processing for 5 working days. Re-turn Air Ticket (for all over) Service holder

  • Application form
  • Two Copies passport Size Photograph, white background Mate paper recent taken.
  • Visiting Card
  • National ID.
  • Must be 6 month valid passport
  • Bank solvency certificate and last 6 month bank statement.(last balance per person: 120,000/=BDT)
  • NOC form company (if private service)
  • Government GO letter (if Applicable)

Businessmen

  • Application form
  • Two Copies passport Size Photograph, without border, white background Mate paper) recent taken.
  • Visiting Card.
  • National ID
  • Must be 6 month valid Passport
  • Bank solvency certificate and last 6 month bank statement.(last balance per person : 120,000/=BDT)
  • Forwarding letter in company’s pad.
  • Trade licenses photocopy with Translation & Notary public.

Visa Fee   BDT  3,000/= REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA APPLICATION 2 recent pp size photographs (for all) 6-month bank statement (Till to Currant Date) Work permit (for foreign) Company forwarding latter (for privet service) Company visiting card (for all over) Trade License Certificates photocopy (for Proprietor/ or Business) Visa processing for 5 working days. Re-turn Air Ticket (for all over) Service holder

  • Application form
  • Two Copies passport Size Photograph, white background Mate paper recent taken.
  • Visiting Card
  • National ID.
  • Must be 6 month valid passport
  • Bank solvency certificate and last 6 month bank statement.(last balance per person: 120,000/=BDT)
  • NOC form company (if private service)
  • Government GO letter (if Applicable)

Businessmen

  • Application form
  • Two Copies passport Size Photograph, without border, white background Mate paper) recent taken.
  • Visiting Card.
  • National ID
  • Must be 6 month valid Passport
  • Bank solvency certificate and last 6 month bank statement.(last balance per person : 120,000/=BDT)
  • Forwarding letter in company’s pad.
  • Trade licenses photocopy with Translation & Notary public.

Visa Fee   BDT 6,500/= REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA APPLICATION

  • Valid MRP passport 6 months validity
  • Two copies Passport size Photo with white background
  • Visa application  form
  • Hotel Reservation
  • Travel Itinerary
  • Bank Statement last 6 month with bank certificate
  • TIN Certificate
  • Utility Bill (Telephone/ Electricity/ Gas etc.)
  • Forwarding letter
  • Trade Licensee copy if Business person
  • NOC from organization if service holder
  • Visiting card

Visa Fee   BDT 16,000/= For more details please contact with us.

Visa Fee   BDT 3,500/= REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA APPLICATION Service holder

  • Application form
  • Two Copies passport Size Photograph,without border,white background Mate paper) recent taken.
  • Visiting Card.
  • Must be 6 month valid Passport
  • Bank solvency certificate and last 6 month bank statement NOC form company
  • Comfirmed Return Air Ticket

Businessmen

  • Application form
  • Two Copies passport Size Photograph,without border,white background Mate paper)recent taken.
  • Visiting Card.
  • Must be 6 month valid passport
  • Forwarding letter in companys pad.
  • Trade licenses photocopy with Transalation & Notary Public.
  • Confirmed Return Air Ticket

Call for details

Visa Fee   BDT  6,500/= Visa Fee   BDT  23,500/= REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA APPLICATION Please call for details

Visa Fee   BDT  6,900/= REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA APPLICATION Tourist Visa

  1. Online-visa application form
  2. A valid passport (with six-month validity on the date of the application)
  3. 2 color photographs (2×2 size-mate paper)
  4. Marriage certificate
  5. National ID card or birth certificate photocopies (ID mandatory)
  6. Airline ticket reservation
  7. Hotel reservation
  8. Original bank statement up to date (covers the transactions of the last three months)
  9. Original Bank Solvency
  10. Letter of introduction from the company/employer of the applicant
  11. Visiting Card
  12. Income tax return / TIN
  13. Membership to any trade body if available

Visa Fee   BDT  6,500/= REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA APPLICATION Please call for details

• China First Time (7 W/ days) : 13,500 /- (Must be visited 2/3 countries) • China First Time (Urgent 2-3 days) : 16,500 /- • China 2nd Time (7 W/ days) : 11,500/- (Previously visited China) • China 2nd Time (Urgent 2-3 days) : 15,500 /- (Previously visited China) • China 6 months Double Entry (7 w/ days) : 16,500 /- (Previously visited China) • China 6 months Double Entry (Urgent 2-3 days) : 21,000 /- (Previously visited China) • China 1 Year Multiple Entry (2-3 days): 30,500 /- (Previously visited China) • China Visa 2 Years Multiple (2-3 days): 36,500 /- (Previously visited China. REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA APPLICATION Please call for details

Visa Fee  BDT. 5,900/- 9,900/- Countries are: FRANCE , GERMANY ,SWITZERLAND , DENMARK, SPAIN , SWEDEN , FINLAND , SLOVENIA , NORWAY REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA APPLICATION Please call for details

Visa Fee  BDT. 5,900/-  12,500/-   REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA APPLICATION

  1. Passport with validity not less than six months from the time of application.
  2. One set of passport photocopy of all pages which are used, of all passports.
  3. Two copy 3.5mm X 4.5mm size color picture with white backgrounds (no cap or sunglass)
  4. Leave letter from the office if employed or student.
  5. Trade license (original and photocopy translated and notarized) as well other relevant business documents. (like, Membership document, Memorandum, L/C document e.t.c)
  6. Update Bank statement for the last six months (international credit card photocopy if available)
  7. Passport copy and other indentifying information for spouse and children (even if they are not traveling)

Other supporting document

  1. Tour program and Visiting card.
  2. Marriage certificate and birth certificate of children.
  3. Document of properties.
  4. Blue book photocopy of car if any and Document of other income if any.
  5. All documents of financial solvency like FDR/ Share business/ Other saving/ Security deposit/ cash investment.

Visa Fee  BDT. 12,500/-   REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA APPLICATION

  1. Personal Documents:
    • Passport photocopies
    • Birth Certificate of all family members. (issued by the city Corporation/ Union parishad)
    • Marriage Certificate& Nikahnama of the Applicant.
    • Photocopies of the educational certificate
    • National ID card copy
    • Cover letter from the applicant, explaining in detail the purpose of the visit.
    • All the documents that the Applicant may consider appropriate in order to show his / her personal economic situation and attested copies of any other documents that the applicant may decide to provide (e.g. FDR, Sanchoy Patro from Govt. financial institution, Ownership document of Land/Home etc.).
    • Original Bank Statement (Personal) for the last 6 months which should be updated.
    • Income Tax Returns (translated into English) for the last three year
    • Salary slips for the last 6 months and leave letter from the Applicants Employer.
    • Certificate of incorporation of the company or organization in Bangladesh and or Memorandum and articles of association and or Trade license English translate copy (if applicable).
    • If the purpose of travel is to visit friends or relatives, and if the host is a USA citizen, an original letter of invitation and a copy of the passport or the National Identity Card is required.
    • If the host is not a USA Citizen, then photocopy of the residence permit must be attached along with the letter of invitation and passport copy.
    • Photo 2 copy 2/2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Work Experience Documents
    • Updated details Resume and work history with performed duties for each position
    • Updated employment experience letter and job descriptions from present & past employer
    • Visiting card (for previous & present job if available)

Visa Fee  BDT. 15,000/-   REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA APPLICATION

  1. Checklist for a temporary resident visa (visitors)
    • Valid passport (include all cancelled or expired passports or information if lost)
    • Two photographs ( size: 45mm*35mm. on the back of 2 photos write your name and date of birth)
    • Proof of personal financial support – income tax returns from the past two years and / or bank statements from the past six months and FRD statement (if any). In order to timely processing you must include a one page summary of the financial information you are submitting
    • Fixed assets (if any)
    • Other sources of income, like- house rent or income from any other sources

    Proof of employment / business such as:

    1. Letter from employer confirming salary and length of employment and /or employment contract
    2. Leave granting letter from employer
    3. Salary statement / pay slip
    4. Business license and/ registration / TIN / Company bank statement / Business Tax
    • Marriage certificate and Nikahnama
    • Detailed itinerary including proof of air ticket and hotel booking

    For visits to family and / friends:

    1. Letter of invitation and/ or statuary declaration (affidavit) of support
    2. Proof of immigration status of inviter ( copy of Canadian permanent resident card, passport, citizenship card or work permit/ study permit/Driving license/Any Assets paper)
    3. Financial documents of the inviter (notice of assessment, T4, proof of employment, bank statement)

Visa Fee  BDT. 15,000/-   REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA APPLICATION

  1. Required Documents List:
    • Valid passport
    • All used pages of your current and previous passport
    • Two recent passport size photograph (45mm*35mm)
    • NID Card Copy
    • Birth certificate copy for under 18

    Financial Documents:

    • Copies of Bank statements (personal and business) over a period of time showing a consisting savings history
    • Copies of documents which show any other funds (such as FDRs or assets held)
    • Taxation documents for the last three years
    • Tin Certificate

    Proof of employment/business such as:

    • Letter from your employer stating your position and salary, length of employment and / employment contract
    • Leave granting letter from employer
    • Salary statement / pay slip
    • If you are self-employed and running your own business: Trade license and registration documents
    • Visiting card & Letter head pad
    • If you are retired: evidence of your retirement – for example a letter from your employer
    • Marriage certificate and Nikahnama

    For visits to family or friends:

    • Letter of invitation from your inviter in Australia
    • Evidence of your relationship with the inviter
    • Evidence of your inviter’s passport and status in Australia
    • Tax Paper of inviting company

Visa Fee  BDT. 1,600/-   REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA APPLICATION Please call for details